Trailer

The Brothers Bloom

 

Gallery

The Brothers Bloom

 

Cast

The Brothers Bloom

bloom-plakat-thumbRachel Weisz...Penelope
Adrien Brody...Bloom
Mark Ruffalo...Stephen
Rinko Kikuchi...BangBang
Robbie Coltrane...Curator
Maximilian Schell...DiamondDog
Ricky Jay...Narrator(voice)
Zachary Gordon...YoungBloom
Max Records...YoungStephen
Andy Nyman...Charleston
Noah Segan...TheDuke
Nora Zehetner...Rose
Ram Bergman...Himself
Craig Johnson...AppleCartVendor
Dubravko Jovanovic...Albino
Esme Tyler...YoungGirl
Jovan Vitas...YoungBoy
Ana Sofrenovic...Charleston'sWife
Vladimir Kulhavy...ChiefofPolice
Alek Rodic...SnackCarAttendant
Josif Tatic...OafishFosterFather
Slobodan Custic...FosterDad
Branka Pujic...FosterMom
George Bocchetti...ExcitedBoy
Elis Derham...ExcitedBoy

Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
StefanKapicic...GermanBarOwner
JosephGordon-Levitt...BarPatron(uncredited)
LukasHaas...BarPatron(uncredited)

Crew

The Brothers Bloom

bloom-plakat-thumb

Directed by
Rian Johnson

Produced by
Ram Bergman .... producer
Matthew J. Birch .... co-producer
Douglas Hansen .... executive producer (as Douglas E. Hansen)
Wendy Japhet .... executive producer
Tom Karnowski .... co-producer
James D. Stern .... producer

Original Music by
Nathan Johnson

Cinematography by
Steve Yedlin (director of photography)

Film Editing by
Gabriel Wrye

Casting by
Shannon Makhanian
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by
Jim Clay

Art Direction by
Jasna Dragovic
Paul Kirby (supervising art director)

Set Decoration by
Sophie Newman

Costume Design by
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Production Management
Elena Zokas .... unit production manager
Richard Sharkey .... unit production manager
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic .... production manager: Serbia & Montenegro
Ales Komárek .... production supervisor: Czech Republic
Vaclav Eisenhamer .... unit production manager: Czech Republic
Uri Mossinsohn .... unit production manager: Romania
Maja Gardinovacki .... unit manager: Serbia & Montenegro
Philip Harrelson .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Guest .... first assistant director
James Andrew Haven .... second assistant director
Vesna Milic .... second second assistant director
Petr Nemecek .... second assistant director: Czech Republic
Srdjan Simeonovich .... third assistant director
Sandrine Loisy .... third assistant director: prep, UK
Iulia Macavei .... third assistant director: Romania
Biljana Mirkovic .... first assistant director: second unit

Makeup Department
Ljiljana Andjelkovic .... make up & hair assistant
Vidosava Biro .... hair stylist
Sarka Hanzalova .... make up & hair artist: extras, Czech Republic
Graham Johnston .... makeup & hair designer
Dana Kohoutova .... make up & hair artist: extras, Czech Republic
Natasa Krstic .... make-up and hair assistant: Serbia
Lorna McGowan .... hair & make up artist
Nijaz Memisi .... hair assistant
Simona Merlusca .... assistant makeup artist: Romania
Miljana Pakic .... makeup assistant
Mihaela Radu .... assistant hair stylist: Romania
Vesela Sabljic .... makeup assistant
Alena Sedova .... make up & hair stylist: extras, Czech Republic
Lidija Skorucak .... makeup assistant
Martina Subic-Dodocic .... makeup artist
Cristina Urma .... assistant hair stylist: Romania
Dusica Vuksanovic .... makeup assistant
Neill Gorton .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Charlotte Scovill .... special makeup effects artist: United States (uncredited)

Art Department
Dave Fisher .... property master
Radoslav Mihajlovic .... construction manager
Veronica Falzon .... assistant to production designer
Steve Mitchell .... scenic artist
Uros Lalicki .... graphic artist
Mladen Lisavac .... assistant art director
Dejan Andjelkovic .... assistant set decorator
Branka Cetina .... set decorating coordinator
Zoran Petrovic .... lead person
Dragan Kaplarevic .... leadman
Mina Buric .... assistant set decorating coordinator
Ivana Stefanovic .... construction coordinator
Roger Bowles .... senior draughtsman
Branislav Bane Stevanovic .... assistant art director
Zach Johnson .... illustrator/notebook artist
Naeim Khavari .... storyboard artist
Daniele Auber .... storyboard artist
Milan Perisic .... carpenter gang boss
Milija Andjelkovic .... construction buyer
Slobodan Cadjo .... stand-by carpenter
Vladan Milosevic .... carpenter gang boss
Zeljko Pasic .... carpenter
Gligorije Petrovic .... carpenter
Jovan Radomirovic .... carpenter
Miodrag Sasa .... carpenter
Bozidar Savic .... carpenter
Slavoljub Spasic .... carpenter
Branko Stankovic .... carpenter
Caslav Tesic .... carpenter
Aleksandar Tosic .... carpenter
Milan Aleksic .... carpenter
Slavisa Andjelkovic .... carpenter
Uros Andjelkovic .... carpenter
Zlatko Andjelkovic .... carpenter
Rodoljub Biocanin .... carpenter
Radomir Brajevic .... carpenter
Novica Cvetkovic .... carpenter
Oliver Cvetkovic .... carpenter
Miroljub Djokic .... carpenter
Stamenko Djokic .... carpenter
Dragan Djordjevic .... carpenter
Gojko Dragas .... carpenter
Dragic Jancic .... carpenter
Bojan Jovanovic .... carpenter
Dejan Jovanovic .... carpenter
Nebojsa Krainovic .... carpenter
Tonci Maglica .... carpenter
Jevgenije Markovic .... carpenter
Dobrica Milosevic .... carpenter
Ljubomir Mrsovic .... carpenter
Dragan Petkoski .... carpenter
Sveta Petkovic .... carpenter
Boza Petrovic .... carpenter
Negovan Nikolic .... carpenter
Miroslav Mraz .... construction: Czech Republic
Zika Balaban .... laborer
Milos Vitas .... laborer
Mija Vuksanovic .... laborer
Idriz Hodzic .... laborer
Luke Krnjaja .... laborer
Velisa Vukojcic .... sculpture
Vladimir Ivanovic .... sculpture
Fabio Fioretti .... plaster foreperson
Matija Vucicevic .... paint foreperson
Ivan Vulovic .... stand-by painter
Stanisa Savic .... painter
Bojan Vulovic .... painter
Sasa Vulovic .... painter
Spaso Vulovic .... painter
Bosko Nikolic .... painter
Vladimir Maric .... painter
Vlasto Maric .... painter
Svetislav Madic .... chargehand set dresser
Goran Milosevic .... set dresser
Jovica Dimov .... set dresser
Zoran Dimov .... set dresser
Dora Boariu .... set decorating greenery: Romania
Bosko Delic .... storeman
Srdjan Nedeljkovic .... storeman
Vladimir Ljubic .... on-set assistant property master
Vladimir Milanovic .... prop buyer
Miodrag Bogosavljevic .... assistant prop buyer
Vesna Dinic .... assistant property master
Scott Nifong .... property master (uncredited)
Vojta Oulicky .... prop buyer: Czech Republic
Dan Toma .... on-set propman: Romania
Dragovan Petrovic .... draper
Milica Popovic .... art department runner & model maker
Justin Quinnell .... pinhole photography

Sound Department
Pawel Wdowczak .... sound
Novica Jankov .... boom operator
Aleksandar Zivanovic .... boom operator
Joshua Adeniji .... foley editor
Alex Brazan .... sound effects editor
John B. Cormier .... foley mixer
Zach Michaelis .... foley mixer
Judah Getz .... foley mixer (uncredited)
Levent Erdogan .... foley editor
J. Alex Faucheux .... foley artist
Vicki Vandegrift .... foley artist
Jerry Gilbert .... sound mixer
Judah Getz .... adr mixer
Andrew Morgado .... adr mixer
Howard Carle .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Cameron O. Galloway .... adr editor & mixer
Jason Gaya .... sound recordist
Jonathan Miller .... supervising sound editor & sound designer
Jason Dotts .... sound effects editor & additional sound re-recording mixer
Corey J. Grasso .... assistant sound editor
Philip Young .... assistant sound editor
Jesse Kees .... assistant sound editor
Jonathan Harnsongkram .... assistant sound editor
Tiffany Lentz .... assistant sound editor
Robert Dehn .... assistant sound editor
Scott Hinkley .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Richard Kitting .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Cody King .... sound effects editor
Stuart Provine .... sound effects editor
Dean Treloar .... sound effects editor
Jonathan Wales .... sound mixer
James Wright .... sound consultant: Dolby
Robert Dehn .... sound studio manager (uncredited)
Angela Hemingway .... additional adr editor (uncredited)
Kahl Henderson .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jared Seidman .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Lyudmyla A. Wolfe .... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by
Mark Meddings .... special effects supervisor
Kevin Draycott .... special effects foreman
Muhamed M'Barek .... special effects technician
Rudolf Tudzaroff .... special effects technician: Czech Republic
Mihai Reti .... special effects coordinator: Romania
Iulian Florian .... assistant special effects coordinator: Romania
Grant Rogan .... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by
Ron Simonson .... visual effects supervisor
Renee Aldredge .... drs operator: Modern VideoFilm
Hunter Athey .... animator: Stingray VFX
Johnathan R. Banta .... model/texture artist: Stingray VFX (as Jonathan Banta)
Roger Ames Berger .... additional visual effects: Modern VideoFilm
Roger Ames Berger .... iq artist: Modern VideofFlm
Derek Bourque .... visual effects compositor
Chadd B. Cole .... iq artist: Modern VideoFilm (as Chad Cole)
Steve Cummings .... cg supervisor: Stingray VFX
Thomas Dadras .... technical director: Stingray VFX
Enid Dalkoff .... compositor: Stingray VFX
Charles Ellison .... model/texture artist: Stingray VFX
Kent Estep .... digital effects supervisor: Stingray VFX
Kristopher Gregg .... digital imaging: Modern Videofilm (as Kris Gregg)
Nancy Hyland .... compositor: Stingray VFX
Alex Jackson .... model/texture artist: Stingray VFX
Pency Kinnard .... compositor: Stingray VFX
Casey Leming .... electronic graphics: Modern Videofilm (as Casey C. Leming)
Michael Maker .... tracking/integration: Stingray VFX
Shira Mandel .... compositor: Stingray VFX
Charlene Mason .... tracking/integration: Stingray VFX
Dave McCarthy .... drs operator: Modern VideoFilm
Nicole Montemayor .... visual effects coordinator: Stingray VFX
Kevin Moseley .... compositing supervisor: Stingray VFX
Andrew Mumford .... compositor: Stingray VFX
Gerald Reed .... visual effects compositor
Gerald Reid .... visual effects compositor
Jonathan Robinson .... compositor: Stingray VFX
Ira Shain .... animator: Stingray VFX
Ed Thompson .... digital imaging: Modern VideoFilm
Sarma Vanguri .... technical director: Stingray VFX
Steve Yedlin .... additional visual effects: Modern VideoFilm
Pouya Zadrafiei .... model/texture artist: Stingray VFX
Veronika Lerchová .... digital dailies: UPP (uncredited)

Stunts
Glenn Marks .... stunt coordinator
Milan Alavanja .... stunts coordinator: Serbia
Ciprian Dumitrascu .... stunt coordinator: Romania
Milkica Bozic .... stunts
Marius Camilieri .... stunts
Nevena Manojlovic .... stunts
Dusan Savcic .... stunts
Branislav Fistric .... stunts
Zeljka Vaseljevic .... stunts
Miroislav Vuckovic .... stunts
Gabi Burlacu .... stunts (uncredited)
Luminita Filimon .... stunts: Romania
Marius Florian .... stunts: Romania
Claudiu Marian Sebastian .... stunts: Romania
Mihai Iliescu .... stunts: Romania
Nicolae Stoica .... stunts: Romania
Ladislav Lahoda .... stunt coordinator: Czech Republic

Camera and Electrical Department
Wade Whitley .... first assistant camera
Ivan Kostic .... second assistant camera
Svetomir Pajic .... steadicam operator
Branko Sujic .... camera loader
Dragan Djordjevic .... assistant camera
Mihajlo Dobric .... video assist
Jaron Presant .... director of photography & camera operator: second unit
Vladan Banovic .... first assistant camera: second unit
Gez Josip .... first assistant camera: second unit
Vladimir Markovic .... second assistant camera: second unit
Sascha Mieke .... underwater camera operator: second unit
Chris Heinrich .... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Amy Ecklund .... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Slobodan Pikula .... still photographer
David Smith .... gaffer
Srdjan Gojkovic .... electrician
Dragan Josovic .... electrician
Zoran Miletic .... electrician
Milos Jeftenic .... electrician
Milos Bugarcic .... electrician
Marko Stamatovic Kempi .... electrician
Ivan Colovic .... electrician
Ondrej Bylok .... dimmer board operator
Djurica Nikolic .... chief rigging electrician
Zoran Jovanovic .... rigging electrician
Marko Stamatovic Kempi .... rigging electrician
Carsten Thoms .... balloon light technician
Greg Lomas .... dolly grip operator
Nenad Vasic .... first company grip
Aleksandar Simic .... second company grip
Sasa Djordjevic .... key grip: second unit
Trajche Velichkovski .... grip
Dragan Stefanovic .... grip

Casting Department
Angelina Marinkovic .... casting director: Serbia
Zorana Popovic .... assistant casting director: Serbia
Dasa Loncarevic .... assistant casting director: Serbia
Slava Vulanovic .... extras casting : Serbia
Slobodan Ivetic .... extras casting: Montenegro
Mirka Hyzíková .... casting: Czech Republic
Jessica Horáthová .... extras casting: Czech Republic
Florin Kevorkian .... casting: Romania
Andrei Rusu .... extras casting coordinator: Romania

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexis Scott .... assistant costume designer
Momirka Bailovic .... set costumer: Mr. Brody
Stefan Savkovic .... set costumer: Mr. Ruffalo
Marija Maslakovic .... set costumer: Ms. Weisz
Katarina Ciglic .... set costumer: Ms. Kikuchi
Krisztina Ignjatovic .... wardrobe assistant
Mira Milovanovic .... wardrobe assistant
Jasmina Peric .... wardrobe assistant
Vesna Tasic .... wardrobe assistant
Marie Charvatova .... wardrobe assistant: Czech Republic
Vera Mirová .... wardrobe supervisor: Czech Republic

Editorial Department
Pat Repola .... vice president feature post: Modern VideoFilm
Ashley Fabre .... post-production coordinator
Lawles Bourque .... on-line editor
Tyler Dixon .... on-line editor
Enrique Rodriguez .... assistant editor
Zara Roberts .... digital intermediate post supervisor
Elona Culwell .... digital intermediate coordinator
Joe Aliberto .... digital intermediate scanner
Skip Kimball .... digital intermediate colorist
Bryan Park .... digital intermediate film editorial (uncredited)
Bob Fredrickson .... color timer
Kevin Shaw .... colorist: preview

Music Department
Ben Dean .... musician: violin
Drew DeAscentis .... music editor
Greg DeCrosta .... assistant engineer
Brenden Dekora .... assistant engineer
Paul Dugre .... music recordist: strings (as Paul du Gre)
Shannon Erbe .... music editor: temp
Aaron Esposito .... musician: trumpets
Jared Gellar .... musician: bar accordion
Joseph Gordon-Levitt .... musician: bar singer
Matthew Guza .... musician: drums, washboard
Marla Hansen .... musician: viola
Max Heath .... musician: melodica
Junius Johnson .... musician: french horn
Nathan Johnson .... music producer
Nathan Johnson .... musician: electric guitar, bass, marxophone, pripared piano, glockenspill
Nathan Johnson .... score arranger
Nathan Johnson .... score editor
Zachary Johnson .... musician: drums
China Kent .... musician: upright & grand pianos, werlitzer
Seth Kent .... assistant engineer
Kristina Kovac .... additional music recordist: Serbia
Abbie Lister .... additional music clearances: Hothouse
Nick Lloyd .... musician: hammond, mellotron, piano
Nick Lloyd .... score recordist
Michael Maloney .... additional music recordist
Chris Mears .... musician: jazzmaster, drums, percussion, wine-o phone, pripared piano
Jill Meyers .... music clearance
Roger Neill .... music arranger: strings
Roger Neill .... orchestrator
Brian Reitzell .... music supervisor
Jonny Rogers .... musician: acoustic, electric & classical guitar
Julie Sessing .... additional music clearance: Sessing Music Services
Alex Spiegelman .... musician: clarinet, flute
Eric Stephenson .... musician: cellos
Tim Sway .... musician: basses
Carl Testa .... musician: bass clarinet
Frank Wolf .... score mixer
Hristina Popovic .... assistant choreographer: comedy song (uncredited)
Sonja Vukicevic .... choreographer: musical number (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Jiri Fleischer .... picture vehicles coordinator
Nikola Simic .... picture vehicle coordinator
Nenad Kokot .... transportation coordinator
Novica Vukosav .... transportation captain
Zoran Aleksic .... driver
Miroljub Anicic .... driver
Mihailo Beckei .... driver
Veljko Beric .... driver
Mane Boric .... driver
Mitar Bozic .... driver
Zoran Bubnjevic .... driver
Dalibor Bugaric .... driver
Zeljko Corak .... driver
Predrag Dabovic .... driver
Dejan Djenadic .... driver
Vladimir Duben .... driver
Ilija Dzikic .... driver
Nebojsa Eremija .... driver
Radisav Filipovic .... driver
Slobodan Gugleta .... driver
Aleksandar Ilic .... driver
Vladimir Jovanovic .... driver
Stanislav Kabat .... driver
Igor Kokot .... driver
Jordan Korac .... driver
Vladimir Lukic .... driver
Rade Mirkovic .... driver
Vladislav Matus .... driver
Nikola Medarevic .... driver
Dalibor Milanovic .... driver
Dragan Mudrinic .... driver
Goran Naskovic .... driver
Ognjen Nonkovic .... driver
Marko Obradovic .... driver
Vlada Ostojic .... driver
Dejan Petrikic .... driver
Nikola Popovic .... driver
Milan Prodanovic .... driver
Aleksandar Rajkovic .... driver
Stepan Rogl .... driver
Vincentije Savic .... driver
Vladimir Stamenov .... driver
Dimitrije Stanojevic .... driver
Marko Stanojevic .... driver
Zeljko Stupin .... driver
Miroslav Sysel .... driver
Slobodan Todorovic .... driver
Antonije Tosic .... driver
Mileta Vlajkovic .... driver
Radovan Vlajkovic .... driver
Bobby Barbacioru .... transport coordinator: Romania
Ionut Lupu .... transportation captain: Romania
Bogdan Alexandru .... driver: Romania
Visan Ionut Alkexandru .... driver: Romania
Dragos Arnautu .... driver: Romania
Dorel Badea .... driver: Romania
Ionel Badea .... driver: Romania
Alex Balanica .... driver: Romania
Gabi Balanica .... driver: Romania
Radu Voicu .... driver: Romania
Horatiu Breza .... driver: Romania
Adrian Burtea .... driver: Romania
Stelian Constantinescu .... driver: Romania
Tudorache Constantin .... driver: Romania
Carabet Danut .... driver: Romania
Alexandru Dinca .... driver: Romania
Eugen Dumitru .... driver: Romania
Zamfir George .... driver: Romania
Dan Gnevnoi .... driver: Romania
Laurentiu Hoidrag .... driver: Romania
Ionut Hotescu .... driver: Romania
Andrei Iacob .... driver: Romania
Muscat Lucian .... driver: Romania
Dicu Marinel .... driver: Romania
Butoi Matei .... driver: Romania
Mihai Militaru .... driver: Romania
Alexandru Miu .... driver: Romania
Justin Radu Petcu .... driver: Romania
Safta Petre .... driver: Romania
Vasile Rentea .... driver: Romania
Alex Sararu .... driver: Romania
Nicu Sararu .... driver: Romania
George-Stefan Simion .... driver: Romania
Marian Stan .... driver: Romania
Cornel Vasile .... driver: Romania
David Eisenhamer .... transportation coordinator: Czech Republic
Petr Chocholaty .... driver

Other crew
Cindy Wilkinson Kirven .... endgame finance executive
Michael Schaefer .... production executive
Gregory R. Schenz .... business and legal affairs executive
Eleanor Nett .... endgame production and post-production executive
Anne Teixeira .... Endgame production executive
Eleanor Mendes .... production coordinator
Sandra Djurickovic .... production coordinator
Smiljka Pilipovic .... production secretary
Tatjana Katanic .... production secretary
Milena Dzambasovic .... production secretary
Natasa Petrovic .... assistant production coordinator
Daniela Urosevic-Olear .... assistant production coordinator
Peter Hutchinson .... shipping coordinator
Debra Boyd .... travel coordinator
Simina Cosma .... production coordinator: Romania
Vera Matousova .... production coordinator: Czech Republic
Milica Bolbodjevski .... personal assistant: Mr. Brody
Tijana Ivanovic .... personal assistant: Mr. Ruffalo
Jessica Solce .... personal assistant: Ms. Weisz
Mila Turajlic .... assistant: Mr. Johnson
Jared P. Morell .... assistant: James D. Stern, Serbia
Katherin Eichen .... personal assistant: Mr. Schell
Johanna A. Factor .... assistant: Gregory R. Schenz & Cindy Kirven
Jess Jaworski .... assistant: Gregory R. Schenz & Cindy Kirven
Lauren Johnson .... key set production assistant
Milos Mutavdzic .... set production assistant
Nemanja Milic .... set production assistant
Ana Milinkovic .... set production assistant
Luka Dejanovic .... set production assistant
Nikola Svetozarevic .... set production assistant
Doru Cosmulescu .... set production assistant: Romania
Andrei Iacob .... set production assistant: Romania
Marius Paraschiv .... set production assistant: Romania
Vladimir Nemecek .... production assistant: Czech Republic
Helena Safarikova .... production assistant: Czech Republic
Petr Petovsky .... production assistant: Czech Republic
Neda Pavlovic .... interpreter
Milos Cvetkovic .... interpreter
Takako Imai .... japanese translator
Reina Ionekura .... japanese translator
James Freedman .... magic advisor
Benjamin R. Reder .... production legal counsel
Alexander Witt .... consultant: second unit
Alysia Woog .... continuity: second unit
Nada Pinter .... script supervisor
Jonathan Smart .... clearance administrator
Maggie Means .... production accountant
Ljiljana Kovacevic .... accountant: Serbia
Dusan Mirkovic .... assistant accountant
Svetlana Kljajic .... assistant accountant
Danijela Nikic .... assistant accountant
Marija Markovic .... assistant accountant
Srdjan Kruscic .... accountant: VAT
Milica Bregovic .... cashier
Tal Fiala .... account executive: Modern VideoFilm
Becky Frank .... additional accountant
Radka Richterova .... accounting assistant: Czech Republic
Susan Hegarty .... dialogue coach
Kevin Ford .... epk director
Alisa Buckley .... unit publicist
Aleksandar Blagojevic .... radios
Raymond Izaac .... production executive: Gordonstreet
Pete Chaffey .... stand-in: Mr. Brody
Vladimir Paunovic .... stand-in: Mr. Ruffalo
Zoja Djordjevic .... stand-in: Rachel Weisz
Aja Fukuda .... stand-in: Ms. Kikuchi
Seka Ljubic .... chef
Jovica Krstic .... caterer
Vladimir Dimitrjevic .... caterer
Teodor Jovanovic .... caterer
Aleksandar Obradovic .... caterer
Dragan Obrenovic .... caterer
Petar Subotic .... craft service
Marija Subotic .... craft service assistant
Veljko Petrovic .... craft service assistant
Ana Stankovic .... craft service assistant
Alin Bonciog .... key caterer: Romania
Vaclav Zunt .... caterer: Czech Republic
Dr. Marko Stojanovic .... medic
Dr. Viktor Ognjenovic .... medic: second unit
Iulian Garban .... medic: Romania
Milan Garncarz .... medic: Czech Republic
Aleksandar Tadic .... location manager
Vuk Mrenovic .... key assistant location manager: Serbia and Montenegro
Ilija Nikolic .... assistant location manager
Marius Stanciu .... location manager: Romania
Tino Paduraru .... assistant location manager: Romania
Eugen Constantinescu .... assistant location manager: Romania
Martin Vitous .... location manager: Czech Republic
Peter Petrik .... assistant location manager: Czech Republic
Winston Azzopardi .... location scout
Mirko Sirkovic .... animal wrangler
Aleksandar Sirkovic .... animal wrangler
Leo Sumlea .... wrangler: Romania

Thanks
Angela Bettis .... thanks
Tom Cruise .... thanks
Daniel Lewis .... special thanks
Lucky McKee .... thanks

Synopsis

The Brothers Bloom

bloom-plakat-thumbThe Brothers Bloom are the best con men in the world, swindling millionaires with complex scenarios of lust and intrigue. Now they've decided to take on one last job - showing a beautiful and eccentric heiress the time of her life with a romantic adventure that takes them around the world.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Awards

The Brothers Bloom

Chlotrudis Awards
YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2010 Nominated Chlotrudis Award Best Supporting Actress
Rinko Kikuchi
 
Satellite Awards
YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Nominated Satellite Award Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
Mark Ruffalo
 
Stockholm Film Festival
YearResultAward Category/Recipient(s)
2008 Nominated Bronze Horse Rian Johnson

 
Despite the Falling Snow
Everly
November Man
3 Days to Kill
In Secret
The Raven
Chernobyl Diaries
LockOut
Coriolanus
The Big Picture
Cat Run
Look, Stranger
District 13
Human Zoo
The Brothers Bloom
Work In Progress, Contact in Belgrade, + 381 11 715 7700, email: production@wipbelgrade.com

 
© 2018 Work In Progress, Belgrade, Serbia