Trailer

District 13 - Ultimatum

 

Gallery

District 13 - Ultimatum

 

Cast

District 13 - Ultimatum

District 13 UltimatumCyril Raffaelli....Capt. Damien Tomaso
David Belle....Leito
Philippe Torreton...Le président de la République
Daniel Duval....Walter Gassman
Elodie Yung....Tao
MC Jean Gab'1....Molko
James Deano....Karl le skin
Laouni Mouhid....Ali-K
Fabrice Feltzinger....Little Montana
Pierre-Marie Mosconi....Roland

 

 

 

 

 

Crew

District 13 - Ultimatum

District 13 UltimatumDirected by
Patrick Alessandrin

Produced by
Luc Besson.... producer
Didier Hoarau....executive producer
Franck Lebreton....supervising producer
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic....line producer: Serbia

Cinematography by
Jean-François Hensgens

Film Editing by
Julien Rey

Casting by
Hervé Jakubowicz
Marc Robert

Production Design by
Hugues Tissandier

Makeup Department
Marie-Pierre Hattabi....key hair stylist
Géraldine Lemaire....hair stylist

Production Management
Cédric Fréni....assistant unit manager
Erwan Hiernard....assistant unit manager
Aleksandar Tadic....unit manager
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jean-Paul Agostini....second unit director
David Deshayes....first assistant director: Serbia
Stéphane Gluck....first assistant director
Lucie Gratas....additional third assistant director
Emilie Justin....trainee assistant director
Fabien Ricour....first assistant director: second unit

Art Department
Mina Buric....set dressing coordinator: Serbia
Carine Demongueres....assistant art director
Marko Dimitrijevic....props buyer: Serbia
Jasna Dragovic....set designer: Serbia
Yvan Hart....plasterer
Marija Jocic....assistant set designer: Serbia
Vlada Ljubic....props: Serbia
Vlasto Maric....painter
Radoslav Mihajlovic....construction manager: Serbia
Anne Pelosi....assistant art director
Zoran Petrovic....prop buyer
Ivana Stefanovic....construction coordinator: Serbia
Christine Vincent-Genod....assistant art director

Sound Department
Thomas Bernard....sound recordist
Mélanie Blouin....assistant sound editor
Guillaume Bouchateau....supervising sound editor
Matthieu Dallaporta....adr mixer
Matthieu Dallaporta....sound re-recording mixer
Alain Féat....supervising sound editor
Novica Jankov....boom operator
Novica Jankov....sound recordist: second unit crew
Didier Lozahic....sound re-recording mixer
François de Morant....sound
Marc Thill....boom operator

Special Effects by
Muhamed M'Barek....special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by
Saïdou Bernabé....environments technical director
Anais Bertrand....visual effects coordinator
Alain Bignet....digital compositor
Jerome Billet....digital matte painting supervisor
Lohengrin Braconnier....assistant colorist
Guillaume Carniato....digital compositor
Alain Carsoux....visual effects supervisor
Anthony Charbonnier....digital compositor
Alexandra Cosimano....digital compositor
Jean-Nicolas Costa....digital compositor
Natalène Darfeuille....visual effects production assistant
Christophe Dehaene....digital compositor
Thierry Delobel....visual effects supervisor
Ludivine Ducrocq....production administration
Christophe Duflaut....digital compositor
Chauvet Florian....visual effects coordinator
Monteil Fredrik....digital compositor
Vincent Frei....digital compositor
David Gourmaud....visual effects editor
Ludovic Iochem....digital matte painter
Pacini Kevin....visual effects editor
Guillaume Le Gouez....visual effects supervisor
Elodie Ly Tri....retouch and restoration
Jean-Francois Michelas....digital compositor
Aude Nguyen-Ngoc....visual effects artist
Pascal Nowak....digital colorist
Joel Pinto....visual effects supervisor
Karthic Ramesh....digital artist
Jeremy Séguin....digital compositor
Christian Simon....digital compositor
Christian Tomikowski....digital compositor
Georges Tornero....visual effects

Stunts
Yannick Ben....stunt performer
Julien Bruant....stunt performer
Thong Bui....stunt performer
Rémi Canaple....stunt rigger
Romain Cannone....stunt performer
Alexandre Cauderlier....stunts wire effects
Alexandre Cauderlier....stunts
Kevin Cauderlier....stunt rigger
Kevin Cauderlier....stunts
Patrick Cauderlier....stunt coordinator
Patrick Cauderlier....stunts: wire effects
Maurice Chan....stunts
Buffard Damien....stunt performer
Emilien De Falco....stunt performer
Mohamed Elachi....assistant fight choreographer
Cullet Eric....stunts
Branislav Fistric....local stunt coordinator
Bariller Hugo....stunt performer
Karl E. Landler....stunts
Mathew Lorenceau....stunt performer
Christophe Marsaud....stunt driver
Alex Martin....stunt performer
Gabriel Mercier....stunts
David Moulin....stunt performer
Ilya Nikitenko....stunt performer
Sébastien Peres....stunt performer
Cyril Raffaelli....fight choreographer
Frederick Renard....assistant fight choreographer
Christophe Roblin....stunt driver
Jean Charles Rousseau....stunts
Richard Spirkel....stunt performer
Frédéric Vallet....stunt performer
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthieu Agius....second assistant camera
Loïc Andrieu....steadicam operator
Magali Bragard....still photographer
Julien Bureau....first assistant camera
Mathieu Caudroy....steadicam operator
Steven Desbrow....camera operator: helicopter
Rachid Dhibou....making-of camera
Mihajlo Dobric....video operator
Slobodan Gojkovic....key electrician: Serbia
Srdjan Gojkovic....electrician
Océane Lavergne....additional focus puller
Océane Lavergne....first assistant camera: additional second unit
Svetomir Pajic....camera operator
Zoran Pecenkovic....grip
Claire Pierrard....additional second assistant camera
Slobodan Pikula....still photographer
Tarik Rebeihi....first assistant camera
Etienne Saldés....Steadicam operator
Cedomir Subotic....grip
Branko Sujic....second assistant camera
Nenad Vasic....grip
Trajche Velichkovski....grip
Milos Vidakovic....electrician
Charlotte Vitroly....second assistant camera
Branimir Zivkovic....video operator

Casting Department
Samia Fadli....extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jelena Djordjevic....costumer
Jasmina Sanader....wardrobe supervisor: Serbia
Stefan Savkovic....assistant costume supervisor

Editorial Department
Plantin Alice....assistant editor
Lorraine Houpert....post-production coordinator
Yseult Huret....assistant editor
Christophe Lucotte....color timer
Flora Volpelière....assistant editor

Music Department
Alexandre Mahout....music supervisor
Michael Wijnen....head of music department

Transportation Department
Ilija Dzikic....production driver
Slavko Novakovic....transportation coordinator
Nikola Simic....picture vehicles: Serbia

Other crew
Milica Bregovic....assistant location manager
Isabelle Broyard....legal affairs
Marko Crnogorac....location manager: second unit Serbia
Zoja Djordjevic....production secretary
Sandra Djurickovic....production coordinator
Dusan Jocic....set production assistant
Sonja Kostovic....on-set intern
Ljiljana Kovacevic....production accountant
Ana Lagator....assistant script supervisor
Gianni Manno....titles and credits designer
Marija Markovic....cashier
Milana Milunovic....translator on set
Milos Mutavdzic....key set production assistant
Neda Pavlovic....production assistant
Jasmina Petrovic-Gojacic....assistant location manager
Aleksandar Radulovic....location manager
Aleksandar Radulovic....location manager: Serbia (as Sasa Radulovic)
Alix Sidem....production assistant
Nicole Tiramani....production accountant

Synopsis

District 13 - Ultimatum

District 13 UltimatumThree years after the events of the original film, Pierre Morel’s District 13, the authorities are attempting to return law and order once again to the ravaged Parisian suburb in District 13 - Ultimatum. However, the death of gang lord Taha Bemamud has lead to chaos, as the total control of the area is now being fought over by five rival territorial gang lords who want to step into Taha's position. Damien (Cyril Raffaelli) and Leito (David Belle) return to District 13 on a mission to bring peace to the troubled sector before the secret services of Paris take drastic measures to solve the problem.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Despite the Falling Snow
Everly
November Man
3 Days to Kill
In Secret
The Raven
Chernobyl Diaries
LockOut
Coriolanus
The Big Picture
Cat Run
Look, Stranger
District 13
Human Zoo
The Brothers Bloom
Work In Progress, Contact in Belgrade, + 381 11 715 7700, email: production@wipbelgrade.com

 
© 2018 Work In Progress, Belgrade, Serbia