Trailer

Chernobyl Diaries

 

Gallery

Chernobyl Diaries

 

Cast

Chernobyl Diaries

Chernobyl Diaries Ingrid Bolsø Berdal...Zoe
Dimitri Diatchenko...Uri
Olivia Taylor Dudley...Natalie (as Olivia Taylor Dudley)
Devin Kelley...Amanda
Jesse McCartney...Chris
Nathan Phillips...Michael
Jonathan Sadowski...Paul
Milos Timotijevic...Russian Check Point Guard
Milutin Milosevic...Ukrainian Thug
Ivan Djordjevic...Ukrainian Thug
Ivan Jovic...Ukrainian Thug
Zinaida Dedakin...Restaurant Owner
Ivana Milutinovic...Little Girl
Alex Feldman...Medic Goldshimdt
Kristof Konrad...Medic Grotzky
Pasha D. Lychnikoff...Doctor (as Pasha Lynchnikoff)
Jay Kash...Humanoid

 

Crew

Chernobyl Diaries

Produced by
Rob Cowan...executive producer
Broderick Johnson...executive producer
Ildiko Kemeny...production executive, Hungary, Pioneer Pictures
Andrew A. Kosove...executive producer
Oren Peli...producer
Milan Popelka...executive producer
Richard Sharkey...executive producer
Allison Silver...executive producer
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic...line producer: Serbia
Brian Witten...producer
 
Original Music by
Diego Stocco         
 
Cinematography by
Morten Søborg         
 
Film Editing by
Stan Salfas         
 
Casting by
Terri Taylor         
 
Production Design by
Aleksandar Denic         
 
Set Decoration by
Mina Buric         
Zsuzsa Mihalek         
 
Costume Design by
Momirka Bailovic         
 
Makeup Department
Márta Antal...prosthetic make up artist
Anthony Brooks...key makeup artist: reshoots
Kelly Caldwell...hair department head: re-shoots
Tom Denier Jr....special makeup effects artist
Dan Frye...key mould maker
Neill Gorton...special makeup effects designer
James Greenwood...special makeup effects: sculptor
Tamzine Hanks...special makeup effects: Animatronic Engineer
Freya Hargreaves...special makeup effects: silicone technician trainee
Bethan Kate Harris...special makeup effects trainee
Martina Hawkins...special makeup effects administrator
Jovana Jovanovic...key hair stylist
Visnja Karaulic...assistant makeup artist
Stephen Kelley...special makeup effects artist
Matt Lambert...special makeup effects: sculptor
Samantha Maxwell...special makeup effects trainee
Rob Mayor...special makeup effects: studio manager
Bryan David Moss...key hair stylist
Sarah Pountney...special makeup effects: silicone technician
Melanie Rhodes...special makeup effects: trainee
Floris Schuller...special makeup effects artist
Jeremy Selenfriend...special makeup effects artist
Harvey Smith...special makeup effects: trainee sculptor
Karen Spencer...special makeup effects coordinator
Marina Stojanovic...hair stylist
Martina Subic-Dodocic...key makeup artist
Josh Turi...special makeup effects artist
Alexandra Wathey...special makeup effects: silicone technician
 
Production Management
Kálmán Antal...production manager
Samantha Housman...post-production supervisor
Louise Runge...post-production supervisor
Richard Sharkey...unit production manager
Aleksandar Tadic...production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Guest...first assistant director
James Andrew Haven...second assistant director
Casey Mako...second assistant director: additonal photography
Vesna Milic...second second assistant director
Bogi Móricz...second second assistant director
Aleksandra Vlaisavljevic...third third assistant director
 
Art Department
Slobodan Cadjo...swing gang
Marko Dimitrijevic...property master
Dragan Kaplarevic...leadman
Moni Kovacs...assistant set decorator
Vladimir Ljubic...props
Aleksandra Mihajlovic...art department coordinator
Radoslav Mihajlovic...construction coordinator
Mirko Milosevic...graphic designer
Termet Nuki...assistant property master
Zeljko Pasic...swing gang
Ivana Stefanovic...set dressing buyer
Béla Tollay...stand-by props
Rachel Wilkin...set decoration buyer: reshoot
Dejan Zlatkovic...swing gang
 
Sound Department
Ray Beckett...sound mixer
Ivan Branisavljevic...sound utility
Scott Brewster...adr editor
Scott Brewster...adr recordist
Robert Dehn...sound studio manager
Trevor Gates...sound effects editor
Ginger Geary...foley artist
Angela Hemingway...dialogue editor
Lisa J. Levine...adr supervisor
Douglas Murray...supervising sound designer
Nemanja Novicic...boom operator
John Skoglund...additional sound mixer
Mihailo Stevanovic...sound utility
Jonathan Wales...sound re-recording mixer
 
Special Effects by
Muhamed M'Barek...special effects coordinator
 
Visual Effects by
Ryan Andersen...visual effects production assistant: Shade VFX
Charles Baden...compositor
Bryan Baker...visual effects editor: DIVE
Drew Beekler...digital compositor
Dustin Colson...visual effects artist: Shade VFX
Kevin Fanning...digital effects artist
Mark O. Forker...visual effects supervisor
Bryan Godwin...visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Patricio Harris...visual effects artist: Shade VFX
Harimander Singh Khalsa...compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Tyler Lockard...paint artist
Tyler Lockard...visual effects artist
Bob Lowery...visual effects executive producer: DIVE
Andy Lueddeke...digital compositor
Liz McLelland...digital compositor
Ed Mendez...compositing supervisor: Dive
Colton Miller...visual effects artist
Anton Moss...digital compositor
Tom Quinn...visual effects producer: DIVE
John Riddle...technical director: Shade VFX
Matthew Robertson...digital compositor
Ruben Rodas...visual effects artist
Shane Strickman...senior visual effects coordinator: Shade VFX
Donald Strubler Jr....digital compositor
David Van Dyke...visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Gabriel Vargas...digital artist
Jennifer Wessner...visual effects coordinator: DIVE
Ian A. Harris...compositor: Shade (uncredited)
Michael G. Jackson...matchmove artist: Shade VFX (uncredited)
Mike Morse...additional visual effects production assistant: DIVE (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Milan Alavanja...safety supervisor
Milan Alavanja...stunt rigger
Borislav Bogosavac...stunts
Nenad Cudic...stunts
Dejan Dragosavac...stunts
Vladan Gostiljac...stunts
Slavisa Ivanovic...stunt coordinator
Milos Kesic...stunts
Nenad Ninic...stunts
Jelena Radovic...stunts
Ognjen Raduljica...stunts
Marija Savic...stunts
Tihomir Savic...stunts
Svetlana Todorovic...stunts
Marko Vasiljevic...stunts
Ilija Vekic...stunts
Slobodan Vlajic...stunts
Miroslav Vuckovic...stunt rigger
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Andy Bader...second assistant camera
Sead Bihorac...key grip
Attila Bilik...gaffer: Hungary
Vladimir Bodiroga...electrician
Joy Britt...best boy electric: reshoots
Joy Britt...electrician
Ivan Colovic...best boy electric
Márk Czirják...best boy: Hungary
Sasa Djordjevic...best boy grip
Slobodan Gojkovic...gaffer
Srdjan Gojkovic...electrician
Dragan Jovic...key grip: second unit
Marko Lekovic...grip
Miodrag Popovic Misko...digital imaging technician (as Miodrag Popovic)
Svetomir Pajic...camera operator
Drasko Pejanovic...focus puller
Branislav Stojanovic...second assistant camera
Marco Urrabazo...digital imaging technician: reshoots
Srdjan Ursicic...second assistant camera
Kata Vermes...still photographer
Milos Vidakovic...electrician
Veljko Vukasovic...video control
Bo Webb...camera operator: additional photography
 
Casting Department
Aleksandar Adzic...casting: Serbia
Sarah Domeier...casting assistant
Patty Majorczak-Connolly...adr voice casting
John McAlary...casting associate
Nenad Pavlovic...casting director: Serbia
Mark Sussman...adr voice casting
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marija Harz...key costumer
Radmila Jaksic...seamstress
Sanja Manakoski...wardrobe intern
Dragana Mladenovic...wardrobe intern
Sonja Mrkobrada...wardrobe intern
Stefan Savkovic...costume supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Brett W. Bachman...post-production assistant
Bryan Baker...conforming editor
Alex Bickel...colorist
Mark Longchamps...on-line editor
Larry McGinley...first assistant editor
Carl S.G. Moore...digital intermediate producer
Mary Prendergast...post-production coordinator
Eugenio Richer...post-production intern
Vanara Taing...post-production intern
David Thomas...digital cinema producer
Lee Wimer...color timer
 
Music Department
Charles M. Barsamian...music business and legal affairs
Stephanie Lowry...music editor
Sara Matarazzo...music supervisor
 
Transportation Department
Branislav Andjelkovic...driver
Milos Djordjevic...driver
Igor Kokot...driver
Nenad Kokot...picture vehicle coordinator
Nenad Kokot...transportation coordinator
Dusko Krekic...driver
Sasa Krstic...driver
Bozidar Marinkovic...driver
Bozidar Marinkovic...transportation
Zoran Markovic...driver
Dusan Milenkovic...driver
Slavko Novakovic...transportation captain
Milos Rodic...driver
Marko Stanojevic...driver
Zarko Stojanovic...driver
 
Other crew
Jelena Beatovic...key set production assistant
Jelena Blazic...production coordinator
Susan Bliss...post production scripts
Zoltán Bus...armourer
Danijela Djokanovic...assistant accountant
Milica Djordjevic...production assistant
Sandra Djurickovic...production accountant
Jason Feuerstein...production financing: Bank
Sanja Ilic...location accountant
Dejan Juric...production assistant
Waléra Kanischtscheff...voice-over: Uri
András Kopházi...security coordinator
Róbert Koroknyai...production coordinator: Hungary
Meg Lansaw...production assistant
Imre Légmán...location manager
Lili Makk...script supervisor
Marija Markovic...assistant location manager
Tamara Pesic...location manager
Nadezda Petrovic...production coordinator
Adam D. Powell...set production assistant
Charles Christopher Rubino...title designer
Milica Stankovic...assistant to Oren Peli and Brian Witten
George Sweney...supervising production accountant
Béla Szabó...production assistant: Hungary
Rados Vucic...set production assistant
Marija Vukelic...electronic press kit
 
Thanks
Armen Aghaeian...special thanks
Edward Mokhtarian...special thanks

Synopsis

Chernobyl Diaries

Chernobyl Diaries"Chernobyl Diaries" is an original story from Oren Peli, known to audiences from his groundbreaking horror film, "Paranormal Activity". "Chernobyl Diaries" follows six tourists who hire an extreme tour guide to take them to the abandoned city Pripyat, the former home of the workers of the Chernobyl nuclear reactor. During their exploration, they soon discover they are not alone.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Awards

Chernobyl Diaries

Golden Trailer Awards
Year Result Award Category/Recipient(s)
2012 Nominated Golden Trailer Best Horror
(AV Squad, Theand Warner Bros.)
 

 
Despite the Falling Snow
Everly
November Man
3 Days to Kill
In Secret
The Raven
Chernobyl Diaries
LockOut
Coriolanus
The Big Picture
Cat Run
Look, Stranger
District 13
Human Zoo
The Brothers Bloom
Work In Progress, Contact in Belgrade, + 381 11 715 7700, email: production@wipbelgrade.com

 
© 2018 Work In Progress, Belgrade, Serbia